Wednesday, June 12, 2024

2024 Beginning of Year Crew Decisions

HEY GUYS! IT'S JAY PINO'S FIRST BLOG POST!

Here are the crew decisions:

(just remember you guys are all amazing and I love you all <3)

Major Crews:

Tech Crew: 

  • Student Technical Directors: Mia Cavero and Jay Pino

  • Assistant Technical Director: Hannah Levine and Nina Caiazzo

  • Master Carpenter: Sophie Kovoros and Nicole Markowitz

  • Pit Supervisor: Dylan Glaser and Harry Jerozal

  • ACC: Jackson Amiruddin and Sebastian Soils

  • Shop Foreman: Sam Logvin and Carina Onesto

  • Carpenter: Dana Vaglio and Leila Staton

  • Apprentice: Tess Curcio, Kaiden D, Panagiotis Margaronis, Elizabeth Ramos

Lighting and Sound Crew:

  • Sound Engineer: Daniella Knigin

  • Master Electrician: Nate Botta

  • CC’s: Keira Barraco and Giovanna Weinschreider

  • ACC: Caleigh McAteer

  • Apprentice: Leila Staton

Costumes Crew:

  • Head of Costumes: Erica Brown

  • Head Wardrobe Manager: Nattie Martin

  • ACC’s: Haylie Medina and Morgan Milovich

Props Crew:

  • Head of Props: Amelia Raspanti

  • CC’s: Ameira Cave, Kimberly Turcios, Cadence Albanese

  • ACC’s: Jack Messinger, Maddy Petry, Brooke Thatcher, Addison Kelson

  • Member: Paris Milito, Elizabeth Ramos, Isabella Verderosa

  • Apprentice: Sophia Centanni, Laura Glazer, Melecia Bartow

Paint Crew:

  • Head of Paint: Veronika Weredyk

  • Scenic Charge Artist: Julia Tabor

  • CC’s: Justin Lapidus and Sadie Mora

  • Scenic Artists: Kara Dobbs and Holly Henrickson

  • ACC’s: Lucia Weinschreider, Haylie Medina, Sophia Fascinella, Aaron Kaplan

  • Painter’s: Jake Schwartz, Adeline Chaffey, Dana Vaglio

  • Members: Tess Curcio and Jackson Amiruddin

  • Apprentices: Melecia Bartow and Laura Glazer


Minor Crews:

Video Crew:

  • Head of Video: Jay Pino

  • ACC: Morgan Milovich and Tess Curcio

  • Members: Erica Brown and Giovanna Weinschreider

Programs Crew:

  • Head of Programs: Aaron Kaplan and John Odell

  • CC: Nate Botta and Hannah Levine 

  • ACC’s: Maddy Petry and Paris Milito

  • Apprentices: Sophia Centanni, Melecia Bartow, Jack Messinger, Panagiotis Margaronis

House Crew:

  • Head of House (Box - Office and Tickets): Addison Kelson

  • Head of House (Ushers): Sadie Mora

  • CC’s: Morgan Milovich (Tickets) and Dana Vaglio (Ushers)

  • ACC’s: Nicole Markowitz, Sophie Kovoros, Brooke Thatcher

Hair and Make-Up Crew:

  • Head of Make-Up of Hair: Giovanna Weinschreider and Cadence Albanese

  • CC: Hannah Levine and Nicole Markowitz

  • ACC: Paris Milito and Erica Brown

  • Member: Dana Vaglio, Lucia Weinschreider, Haylie Medina, Jack Messinger

Bake Sale Crew:

  • Head of Bake Sale: Giovanna Weinschreider

  • CC: Nate Botta

  • ACC: Aaron Kaplan

  • Member: Paris Milito

  • Apprentice: Harry Jerozal

Publicity Crew:

  • Head of Publicity: Hannah Levine

  • CC: Holly Henrickson and Veronika Weredyk

  • Showcase: Sophia Fascinella and Sophie Kovoros

  • ACC: Kara Dobbs

  • Member: Nicole Markowitz, Leila Staton, Dana Vaglio

2024 Beginning of Year Crew Decisions

HEY GUYS! IT'S JAY PINO'S FIRST BLOG POST! Here are the crew decisions: (just remember you guys are all amazing and I love you all &...